10-Port Megabit PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink

  • 8 × 10/100Base-TX PoE ports for data and power
  • 2 × Gigabit uplink RJ45 ports (10/100/1000Base-T)
  • Ports 1–8 support 10/100 Mbps, ports 9–10 support 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Full/half-duplex operation with MDI/MDI-X auto-adaptation
  • Built-in Extender mode for long-distance transmission
  • Extended transmission up to 250 m on Cat5 UTP
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3x standards
  • Store-and-forward switching with full wire-speed performance
  • 11.8 Gbps non-blocking switching capacity
  • 4.17 Mpps forwarding rate @64-byte packets
  • 3K MAC address table with 2 MB buffer memory
  • IEEE 802.3af/at PoE supported on ports 1–8
  • Maximum 30 W per PoE port
  • Total PoE power budget up to 120 W
  • Built-in AC power supply (100–240 V, 50/60 Hz)
  • Low power consumption: <5 W standby, <120 W full load
  • LED indicators for power, link, PoE, and extender status
  • Operating temperature range -20°C to +55°C
  • Desktop and wall-mount installation options
  • 4 KV lightning protection, IP30 protection level
  • Certified: CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Download Datasheet (PDF)

SKU: PLN-1108MGB Category: Tag:
10-Port Megabit PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink10-Port Megabit PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink

Specifications

Model PLN-1108MGB
Fixed Port 2*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data) 8*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power)
Ethernet Port 10/100/1000Base-T auto detect, full / half duplex MDI / MDI-X adaptive Port 1-8 can support 10/100Base-T X auto detect, port 9-10 can support
Functional Switch 1*(Extender) Note: when the switch state changes, it must be restarted before the PoE switch function can take effect
Twisted Pair Transmission 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter) 1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter) 10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤250 meter)
Network Protocol IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 11.8Gbps (non-blocking)
Forwarding Rate@64byte 4.17Mpps
MAC 3k
Buffer Memory 2M
LED Indicator Functional switch: EXTEND (green) Power: PWR (green), network: Link (yellow), PoE: PoE (green)
PoE Port Port 1 to 8 IEEE802.3af/at @POE
Power Supply Pin Default 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-), optional 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-) 2-pairs power supply
Max Power Per Port 30W, IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 120W/(AC100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby <5W, Full load <120W
Power Supply Built-in power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz 2.2A
Operation TEMP / Humidity -20~+55°C
5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C
5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 195*130*40mm
Net /Gross Weight <0.8kg / <1.2kg
Installation Desktop, wall mounted
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us
Protection level: IP30
Certification CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950 FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS